2021-2022 Semester 2 Honor Rolls

Badger High School Announces 2021-2022 Semester 2 Honor/High Honor Roll Students
Posted on 06/07/2022
Badger High School Announces 2021-2022 Semester 2 Honor/High Honor Roll Students

Badger High School announces the 2021-2022 semester two Honor Rolls. The Honor Rolls are based on grade point average (GPA). Students who earn a GPA of 3.8 or higher will be listed on High Honors. Students who earn at least 3.3 but less than 3.8 GPA will be listed on Honors. Honor rolls are determined at the end of each semester.

 

Semester 2 High Honor Roll

GPA of 3.8 and higher

 

Grade 9: Anna Alderton,  Jack E Andersen,  Carmyne Carter Arroyo,  Isabelle Rose Bailet,  Nolan J Basso,  Lacey Behm,  Lilia Bernal,  Robert Otto Carlson,  Maxine Carlson,  Tessa E Coari,  Delaney Deering,  Molly Deering,  Gianna Grace DeLuca,  Mia S Flores,  Moira Kate Gerard,  Grace M Giovingo,  Isabella Jean Gould,  Evelyn L Gustafson,  Payton Hayes,  Sara Hensler,  Eileen Helen Hirn,  Zegan Horowicz,  Adyson Houtakker,  Jonathan E Klug,  Ethan D Knepper,  Owen P Knopp,  Benjamin Anthony Kuzniar,  Abbey R Leach,  Yadelin Lemus,  Hao Liang,  Rocco Marcadante,  Kamryn Martin,  Katherine V McCann,  Logan M Micic,  Noah L Newlin,  Molly Newlun,  Ashlin M Nottestad,  Jacob Olson,  Alana J Perez,  Matthew N Pinto,  Sasha Prohuska,  Cristian P Rodriguez,  McKenna E Schultz,  Gavin Patrick Stewart,  Isabella Straube,  Edward Randall Stricker,  Daniel P Tanner,  Kathryn Teske,  Alec R Welch,  Aspen Whowell,  Ember M Williams,  Ella Mercedes Zegarra,  Jonathon David Zinkowich. 

 

Grade 10: Ethan Gibson Adams,  Savannah Marie Anderson,  Daniel Aranda,  Preston R Armstrong,  Ava Grace Bailet,  Emily Kaydee Bledsoe,  Jack Allen Boonstra,  Benjamin A Brown,  Breanne Riley Carr,  Cesar Castro,  Rachel Anna Chandek,  Rex Chapman,  Wylde J Chupich,  James Clark,  Alexandra G Cooper,  Daphne Cortez,  Brody Covert,  Joseph P Doyle,  Nicole M Dyer,  Calvin Tad Eveland,  William Fredericksen,  Finnian Christopher Gerard,  Jacob Ghent,  Paloma Gonzalez,  Madeline Grace Greenberg,  Lexi L Gustafson,  Matthew Hansen,  Jonathon R Hartnell,  Ernest Stephen Hirn,  Gianna Horne,  Noah Armando Hovden,  Sophia C Jorndt,  Braeden C Juszczyk,  Julia Kalinowski,  Margaret Rose Keefe,  Noah M Kolnik,  Sydney Krause,  Kylie Faith Kundert,  Abigail Nicole Lagerhausen,  Kylie Lynn Leslie,  Maire Josephine Lucero,  Sarah M Mangold,  Aubrey Joseph Marks,  Levi Christian McIntyre,  Olivia R Murray,  Gage Nicholson,  Bryan R Nilles,  Kyreland Shea Nolan,  Lucy A Pether,  Sam Polyock,  Anahi Rodriguez,  Molly A Rude,  Magnus Christian Schanz,  Costa Jack Scocos,  Zoe R Sheeks,  Maddie Lynn Sherman,  Cora Elizabeth Singleton,  Isaac Solverson,  Lucy Stinebrink,  Maya R Tucker,  Aiden J Uppling,  Isaac William VanDeBerg,  Steven Wang,  Eliana M White,  Sailor Wynn Whowell,  Genevieve Michelle Wilson,  Emma M Wokasch. 

 

Grade 11: Nina Anderson,  Zachary Bauman,  Jesse J Broderick,  Carley Anna Brown,  Genaro T Camas-McIlwain,  Gavin Richard Casciaro,  Callie J Ceshker,  Xuhao Chen,  Timothy DeVries,  Bennett J Doebler,  Natalie A Dominguez-Cruz,  Elizabeth E Fettig,  Hayden Fowler,  Aidan Francois,  Zachary W Galitz,  Timothy G Geils,  Edward J Gritzner,  Emily M Hallatt,  Erin Hensler,  Thomas Herner,  Mia Frances Hoover,  Cameron Louise Jansen,  Julia Merri Januszewski,  Sebastian Marcin Jurczyk,  Andrew Karnatz,  Hannah Lynnae Kazimier,  Ila Keyzer,  Anthony Huynh Kha,  Kalen M Kramp,  Adam Lightbody,  Joseph Peter Liptak,  Olivia G Lois,  Bradley C Lyon,  Daniel Martinez,  Lauren E Milligan,  Megan R Moore,  Hailey Ann Mraz,  Lilly E Narayanan,  Addisyn N Nelson,  Ava M Ocker,  Juan Ramon Ojeda Garcia,  Taylor R O'Laughlin,  Montana C Peters,  Grace Rasch,  Aleksa Salter,  Sydney Elizabeth Scerba,  David Cade Scheideman,  Joshua A. Schooley,  Maegan Elizabeth Schoolfield,  Crete J Slattery,  Haleigh Mae Smith,  Jadyn C Stelter,  Victor Suarez,  Tinker B Trent,  Ashton Turner,  Acadia J Twyning,  Victor Eduardo Vazquez Gonzalez,  Addison Welch.

 

Grade 12: Natalia Almeida,  Dominic G Alonzo,  Halie Altergott,  Kiera Bays,  Molly Bergstrom,  Carson Biller,  Zachary Blasiman,  Rebekah Renae Bledsoe,  Gwynn Braden,  McKenzi Brewington,  Gianna Carollo,  Nolan Cassidy,  Kiera M Clifford,  Emma Czyznik,  Sara E Dickfoss,  Kathryn Doane,  Austinn F Donnan,  Kaaden Dull,  Olivia Anne Ertmann,  Demetrius A Farmakis,  Emma Fasano,  Vivian R Ford,  Findley Frazier,  Riley Freyermuth,  Sutton Fritz,  Contessa Funari,  Grace Frances Geils,  Liam Brian Gerard,  Mary Gottinger,  Benton Greenberg,  Bergen Greenley,  Kali A Griffin,  Anastasia Elayne Grothe,  Katherine G Harrist,  Kayla Hirschmann,  Katharine Grace Hoover,  Abigail Juszczyk,  Madeline R Kaufman,  Aaron Kelley,  Ellen Anne Koepke,  Jacob Peter Koziol,  Kylie C Kramer,  McKenna Kubly,  Jaiden Lauer,  Evan James Martin,  Michael Metz,  Caleb Monge,  Katherine Lynn Murray,  Nancy Nova,  Grace E Parker,  Khushi Dharmeshkumar Patel,  Brady R Peetz,  Izabella C. Prichard,  Nathaniel Rafe,  Evelyn C Scheunemann,  Dayton A Schultz,  Alexis Struckmeyer,  Sarah L Teske,  Abraham Hemphill Thomas,  Emma A Thomas,  Bridget Trybula,  Jaqueline Urias,  Megan Vavrina,  Christian Vazquez,  Katharina Edigna Julienne Vosters,  Conor Watke,  Charis Sophia Wechet,  Lilly Westlund,  Thomas Gregory Whowell,  Sydney N Winders,  Anna E Wollaeger,  Evan L Wruk,  Bradley C Zawislak,  Madison Zilske.

 

Semester 2 Honor Roll

GPA of 3.3-3.799

 

Grade 9:  Jayla A Akuetteh, Elizabeth Allen, Parker David Anderson, Brendan J Becker, Timothy Brown, Zane Bullock, Archer Burbank, Brody Charles Busch, Donna Victoria Dorothy Carroll, Rubi Cisneros, Jasmine H Coca, Callahan M Coyne, Logan Czyznik, Savannah C Dean, Sophie M Deleskiewicz, Landon A Doebler, Holly M Finley, Brooklyn Kay Flies, Sebastian Flores, Nolan S Francois, Jack P Freyermuth, Emma Jean Gorski, Alexa Green, MacIntosh E Greene, Tripp R Hillier, Crimson Sol Hutchinson, Presley Jargstorf, Autumn R Kellermeier, Kyle J Kelley, James Robert Kirchschlager, Cody Liang, Riley Lussmyer, Chase May, Jasmine J Meneces, Lylla Metcalf, Ketzali Duran Mondragon, Kennedy Monge, Adamaris Morales, Oliver C Nafziger, Bowen B Nelson, Deborah S Nicia, Lillian P Packard, Andrew Pegau, Railey M Peters, Ava K Pether, Lucas B Pokorny, Todd Matthew Christopher Porstner, Natalie Princivalli, Daniela L Rios, Jordan L Rossmiller, Marcus Salter, James J Schaefer, Gabrielle E Schuldt, Trynity A Simons, Jordan Alexis Smith, Sienna Maddie Soderberg, Drake Edward Stinebrink, Haidyn A Stinnett, Jose Alfredo Valladolid, Axel B Varela, Shayla S Vetor, Carlos A Villarreal, Layla J Vos, Zachary Walton, Lily G Wright, Jackson N Zukowski.

 

Grade 10: Lucas E Adkins, Travis DeWayne Bates, Ryan N Bays, Grant D Bittner, Wade G Blakeley, Parker Paul Joseph Blount, Reese A Braden, Frederick L Bruce, Chloe Chappell, David Chiquillo, Logan Kenneth Clausen, Ella A Coltman, Alexander Cornue, Ella LeeAnn Creighton, Hannah Denny, Maria L Dickfoss, Baily Dominguez, Katelyn Reese Durham, Chloe R Erikson, Ethan J Francois, Amelia Furlo, Abigail L Haydam, Makayla A Hayes, Finn Henry R Hillier, Rhea Keyzer, Evelynn Annabelle Kluck, Kylie M Kramp, Morgan E Krause, Elizabeth Dyani Krober, Marcella E Kutschma, Dominic V Maniscalco, Charlotte Rawson Matson, Marianne McEneany, Mikhael Xavier Meiers, Samuel Jeffry Melchi, Brianna Anne Newlin, Landon R Nottestad, Taylor Palazzo, Paxton J Parker, Sonya Perez, Colton Christopher Polkow, Riley K Popenhagen, Aaron M Priester, Javier A Reyes, Araceli Romero-Molina, Jordan D Samonig, Brooklyn Dawn Schmidt, Cassidy J Schultz, Torrence Dwayne Smith, Jamisen G Smith, William Spende, Orion Aidan Thornton, Abigael Lea Tieman, Jocelyn Torres, Nyah C Traskaski, Lillian Villarreal, Benjamin Joseph Vitullo, Ava R Walker, Ava E Weber, Riley Daniel Wernquist, Anna T White, Christian C Wolff.

 

Grade 11: Jackson Tyler Albanese, Alexander Crew Anderson, Joseph T Biermann, Toni Bishop, Wade G Brewington, Brooke Brumm, Skylar R Challe, Rowdy R Chupich, Niya M Denny, Rocio Diaz Olivares, Cora L Ficklen, Kit M Fleck, Isabella Flores, Paige Coda Foley, Ava Fonk, Kyleigh Freeman, Madeline G Garvens, August Graas, Isabella J Hayes, Tyler Herner, Cole Hess, Luke J Hopkins, Tristan Klabunde, Camryn R Knaack, Emmalee Lewellyn, Paige M Linneman, Ava D Lippert, Logan Thorpe Madison, Ivy A Marinello, Lars E Matson, Robert F Mayorga, Kathryn J McKinney, Andrea Mendez, Angel Morales, Tyler Randall Nadel, Sylvia Narut, Kylie I Pack, Evan J Phillips, David Playa, Olivia Pohlmeier, Chloe Rawlings, Luis Reyes-Torres, Antonio Rodriguez, Danielle Sandfer, Brandon Sandoval-Hernandez, Kaden Schenning, Mary Michelle Schoolfield, Bethany R Schuldt, Adrjana Paula Skinner- Huerta, Brianna Mabel Thies, Carter Volck, Katelyn P Weiss, August Williams, Matthew Zinkowich.

 

Grade 12: Katlyn N Ackerman, Hannah Allen, Austin Armstrong, Seth Behrens, Cole Spencer Berghorn, Grace M Bernal, Erick B Bloede, Courtney Borst, Nicholas Brennan, Nathan Buntrock, Nicolette Marie Burke, Noe Calixto-Ramirez, Deven Jake Cesarz, Ryan Chandek, Owen Chapman, Esther G Coltman, Makayla Cooper, Ella Eck, Kaidynn Engel, Kasey M Faulkner, David Fonseca, Ethan Gallo, Ava Gill, Clark Jefferson Greene, Aidan A Gregg, William Emmet Heckert, Lauren Helsing, Victor M Hernandez, Karyme G Herrera, Haley Hibbler, Joseph Hoeft, Graycen Juchems, Louis Kenney, Brody Kluge, Trinity R Knaack, Jordyn Krause, Wyatt Van Dyck Krueger, Christine Liang, Joseph Liszek, Chandler M Loveridge-Flores, Jenna Marie Lyng, Morghan V Marshall, Thomas McGreevy, Madelin G Medina, Arabella Melton, Jacob I Needle, Riley Nicholson, Mason B Parent, Conrad Perez, Jan Plasil, Payton Powell, Natalie L Ransom, Michelle Nicole Sanchez Merino, Sabrina Marie Santana, Paige Schmidt, John A Schneider, James D Shulka, Stella Kathleen Southwick, Phillip J Steele, Tyler Stenger, Kali Renee Sutton, Eric Thometz, Angel Toribio, Adelynn Vennum, Cassandra Kay Vepley, Logan A. Wade, Atsuhiro Yaginuma.

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.