2022 Senior Scholarships

2022 Senior Scholarships
Posted on 05/19/2022
2022 Senior Scholarships Badger High School held the Annual Scholarship Night on Wednesday, May 18, 2022. Congratulations to the Badger High School Seniors who received scholarships! Thank you to all of the generous donors! The following scholarships were awarded totaling $165,584.00:
 
2022 Scholarships Recipients
A. Dean & Mary Dare Memorial Scholarship Grace Geils
AAUW Stem Scholarship Anna Wollaeger
Adam Alabarca Memorial Scholarship Sara Dickfoss
Adam Alabarca Memorial Scholarship Anna Wollaeger
Advocate Aurora Burlington Lakeland Medical Staff Scholarship Katherine Murray
Allan Cramer Memorial Scholarship Ethan Gallo
Allen Hermansen Culinary & Hospitality Scholarship Carson Biller
American Legion - Frank Kresen Post #24 Scholarship Brody Kluge
American Legion Auxilliary Unit #24 Scholarship Sara Dickfoss
American Legion Auxilliary Unit #24 Scholarship Evelyn Scheunemann
B. G. O'Reilly Memorial (Lake Geneva Lions Club) Nathan Buntrock
B. G. O'Reilly Memorial (Lake Geneva Lions Club) Ella Eck
Badger Athletic Club Scholarship Carson Biller
Badger Athletic Club Scholarship Nathan Buntrock
Badger Athletic Club Scholarship Makayla Cooper
Badger Athletic Club Scholarship Kayla Hirschmann
Badger Athletic Club Scholarship Brody Kluge
Badger Athletic Club Scholarship Jaiden Lauer
Badger Athletic Club Scholarship Thomas McGreevy
Badger Athletic Club Scholarship Nathaniel Rafe
Badger Athletic Club Scholarship Thomas Walton
Badger Athletic Club Scholarship Madison Zilske
Badger Business DECA Scholarship Melynna Arreola-Quiroga
Badger Business DECA Scholarship Molly Bergstrom
Badger Culinary - Geneva Lakes Burger Throwdown Scholarship Carson Biller
Badger Culinary - Geneva Lakes Burger Throwdown Scholarship Lauren Helsing
Badger FFA Scholarship Gwynn Braden
Badger FFA Scholarship Lillian Haydam
Badger Mens Swim Team Scholarship Carson Biller
Badger Student Council & Red Cross Scholarship Sara Dickfoss
Badger Student Council & Red Cross Scholarship Mary Gottinger
Badger Student Council & Red Cross Scholarship Alexis Stuckmeyer
Badger Student Council Scholatship Sara Dickfoss
Badger Student Council Scholatship Mary Gottinger
Badger Student Council Scholatship Jaiden Lauer
Badger Student Council Scholatship Caleb Monge
Badger Student Council Scholatship Alexis Stuckmeyer
Badger Up & Out Scholarship Lillia Calderisi
Badger Up & Out Scholarship Christine Liang
Bella Tile & Stone Scholarship Vivian Ford
Bella Tile & Stone Scholarship Max Zukowski
Betty Moore-Weyland Scholarship Kayla Hirschmann
Bloomfield/Genoa City Fire & Rescue Association Scholarship Kayla Hirschmann
Bloomfield/Genoa City Fire & Rescue Association Scholarship Emma Thomas
Bob K Scholarship Payton Powell
Brynn Rae Thornburg Memorial Scholarship Ella Eck
Brynn Rae Thornburg Memorial Scholarship Payton Powell
Central Denison Scholarship Brady Peetz
Charlotte Peterson Memorial Scholarship Zachary Blasiman
Chick Evans Golf Caddie Scholarship Sarah Teske
Combining Cultures Scholarship Grace Bernal
Craig Collins Memorial - Traver Community Club Scholarship Grace Geils
Daughters of American Revolution - Samuel Phoenix Chapter Scholarship Grace Geils
Delfino and Celia Moreno Scholarship Jaqueline Urias
Destination Imagination Scholarship Austin Armstrong
Destination Imagination Scholarship Graycen Juchems
Dominos Scholarship Caleb Monge
Donald DeBaere Agriculture Scholarship Gwynn Braden
Earl Jr. & Joyce Vorpagel Memorial Scholarship Megan Vavrina
Ed McCullough Memorial Scholarship Nolan Cassidy
Environmental Education Foundation Scholarship Natalia Almeida
Environmental Education Foundation Scholarship Jacob Kuhnke
Environmental Education Foundation Scholarship Jaiden Lauer
Excellence in Badger High School Scholarship Michelle Sanchez Merino
Fat Tire Tour or Lake Geneva, Timothy Hibbard & Kristen Zadler Memorial Scholarship Ella Eck
Fat Tire Tour or Lake Geneva, Timothy Hibbard & Kristen Zadler Memorial Scholarship Caleb Monge
Friends of Woods School Scholarship Bridget Trybula
Geneva Lakes Environmental Education Foundation Scholarship Natalia Almeida
Geneva Lakes Environmental Education Foundation Scholarship Jacob Kuhnke
Geneva Lakes Environmental Education Foundation Scholarship Jaiden Lauer
Geneva Lakes Women's Association - Safety Town Scholarship Payton Powell
Genoa City Lions Club Scholarship Emma Thomas
Genoa City Masonic Lodge Scholarship Natalia Almeida
Germaine Clifford Menorial Scholarship Nathan Buntrock
Germaine Clifford Menorial Scholarship Kiera Clifford
Germaine Clifford Menorial Scholarship Brody Kluge
Global Scholars Program Scholarship Sara Dickfoss
Global Scholars Program Scholarship Bergen Greenley
Global Scholars Program Scholarship Jordyn Krause
Global Scholars Program Scholarship Anna Wollaeger
God Bless America Scholarship Vivian Ford
Greenwoods State Bank Business Scholarship Aaron Kelley
Jaycees Leadership Scholarship Sara Dickfoss
Jaycees Leadership Scholarship McKenna Kubly
Jaycees Leadership Scholarship Payton Powell
Jaycees Leadership Scholarship Anna Wollaeger
John & Kathryn Swanson, Make a Difference Scholarship Kiera Bays
John & Kathryn Swanson, Make a Difference Scholarship Nolan Cassidy
Julie Studzinski Anglavar Memorial Scholarship Emma Thomas
Kaye Family Scholarship Melynna Arreola-Quiroga
Kikkoman Foods, Inc. Foundation Scholarship Lilly Westlund
Kikkoman Foods, Inc. Scholarship Angel Toribio
Kisses for Keegan - David Mikrut Memorial Scholarship Payton Powell
Kisses for Keegan - David Mikrut Memorial Scholarship Thomas Walton
Kitze Scholarship Katherine Harrist
Kunes Family Foundation Scholarship Makayla Cooper
Lake Como Beach Women's Club Scholarship Makayla Cooper
Lake Como Beach Women's Club Scholarship Ethan Gallo
Lake Geneva Education Association Scholarship Kali Griffin
Lake Geneva Education Association Scholarship Caleb Monge
Lake Geneva Firefighters Assosiation Scholarship Seth Behrens
Lake Geneva Lakers Scholarship Jose Baltazar
Lake Geneva Lakers Scholarship Nathan Buntrock
Lake Geneva Lakers Scholarship Myah Conrad
Lake Geneva Lakers Scholarship Jaiden Lauer
Lake Geneva Rotary Club Scholarship Sara Dickfoss
Lake Geneva Rotary Club Scholarship Sarah Teske
LGMS PTO Scholarship Alexis Struckmeyer
Mike & Cori Roffler Scholarship Stella Southwick
Myrtle Reppert Memorial Scholarship Esther Coltman
Myrtle Reppert Memorial Scholarship Emma Fasano
Myrtle Reppert Memorial Scholarship Benton Greenberg
Myrtle Reppert Memorial Scholarship Abraham Thomas
National Honors Society Scholarship Sarah Teske
Pat McNeely Scholarship Astuhiro Yaginuma
Pepsi Scholarship Emma Czyznik
Pesche's Greenhouse Scholarship Jacob Kuhnke
Priebe Family Foundation Scholarship Anna Wollaeger
Rae & Bob Guth History Scholarship Liam Gerard
Resiliency Scholarship Paige Schmidt
Resiliency Scholarship Sutton Fritz
Robert C. Hermansen Athletic Memorial Scholarship Vivian Ford
Robert J. Peters Emergency Medical Service & Health Care Scholarship Kiera Clifford
Ross Kolb Memorial Scholarship Makayla Cooper
Ross Kolb Memorial Scholarship Kayla Hirschmann
Sons of the American Legion Scholarship Emma Thomas
Stinebrinks' Piggly Wiggly Scholarship Mary Gottinger
Stinebrinks' Piggly Wiggly Scholarship Tyler Stenger
Strength in Character Scholarship Nicholas Brennan
Strength in Character Scholarship Jaiden Lauer
Sturg Taggart Scholarship Dominic Alonzo
Sturg Taggart Scholarship Riley Nicholson
Vernon Pollack Scholarship McKenna Kubly
Wall of Success Scholarship Kiera Clifford
Walworth County Arts Council Scholarship Findley Frazier
Walworth County Arts Council Scholarship McKenna Kubly
Walworth County Deputy Sheriff's Association Scholarship Kiera Clifford
Walworth County Deputy Sheriff's Association Scholarship Kali Griffin
Walworth County Deputy Sheriff's Association Scholarship Anna Wollaeger
Walworth County Phesants Forever Scholarship Sara Dickfoss
Walworth County Phesants Forever Scholarship Caleb Monge
William Thompson Scholarship Nathan Buntrock
William Thompson Scholarship Thomas McGreevy
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.