First Semester Honor Rolls 2021/2022

First Semester Honor Rolls 2021/2022
Posted on 02/08/2022
First Semester Honor Rolls 2021/2022

Badger High School announces the first semester honor rolls. The Honor Rolls are based on grade point average. Students who earn a GPA of 3.8 or higher will be listed on High Honors. Students who earn at least 3.3 but less than 3.8 GPA will be listed on Honors. Honor rolls are determined at the end of each semester.

 

High Honor Roll – Semester 1

9th Grade: Anna Alderton,  Jack E Andersen,  Carmyne Carter Arroyo,  Isabelle Rose Bailet,  Nolan J Basso,  Lacey Behm,  Lilia Bernal,  Maxine Carlson,  Robert Otto Carlson,  Tessa E Coari,  Jasmine H Coca,  Callahan M Coyne,  Delaney Deering,  Molly Deering,  Gianna Grace DeLuca,  Brooklyn Kay Flies,  Mia S Flores,  Moira Kate Gerard,  Grace M Giovingo,  Evelyn L Gustafson,  Payton Hayes,  Sara Hensler,  Eileen Helen Hirn,  Adyson Houtakker,  Jonathan E Klug,  Ethan D Knepper,  Owen P Knopp,  Benjamin Anthony Kuzniar,  Abbey R Leach,  Yadelin Lemus,  Hao Liang,  Rocco Marcadante,  Kamryn Martin,  Logan M Micic,  Molly Newlun,  Ashlin M Nottestad,  Jacob Olson,  Andrew Pegau,  Alana J Perez,  Lucas B Pokorny,  Sasha Prohuska,  Cristian P Rodriguez,  Gabrielle E Schuldt,  McKenna E Schultz,  Gavin Patrick Stewart,  Isabella Straube,  Edward Randall Stricker,  Daniel P Tanner,  Kathryn Teske,  Carlos A Villarreal,  Alec R Welch,  Aspen Whowell,  Ember M Williams,  Ella Mercedes Zegarra,  Jonathon David Zinkowich.


10th Grade: Ethan Gibson Adams,  Savannah Marie Anderson,  Daniel Aranda,  Ava Grace Bailet,  Emily Kaydee Bledsoe,  Jack Allen Boonstra,  Breanne Riley Carr,  Cesar Castro,  Rachel Anna Chandek,  James Clark,  Alexandra G Cooper,  Daphne Cortez,  Brody Covert,  Joseph P Doyle,  Nicole M Dyer,  Calvin Tad Eveland,  Finnian Christopher Gerard,  Jacob Ghent,  Paloma Gonzalez,  Madeline Grace Greenberg,  Lexi L Gustafson,  Matthew Hansen,  Jonathon R Hartnell,  Abigail L Haydam,  Julia Kalinowski,  Margaret Rose Keefe,  Noah M Kolnik,  Sydney Krause,  Kylie Faith Kundert,  Kylie Lynn Leslie,  Maire Josephine Lucero,  Aubrey Joseph Marks,  Levi Christian McIntyre,  Olivia R Murray,  Gage Nicholson,  Bryan R Nilles,  Kyreland Shea Nolan,  Taylor Palazzo,  Lucy A Pether,  Javier A Reyes,  Anahi Rodriguez,  Molly A Rude,  Brooklyn Dawn Schmidt,  Costa Jack Scocos,  Zoe R Sheeks,  Maddie Lynn Sherman,  Cora Elizabeth Singleton,  Isaac Solverson,  Lucy Stinebrink,  Nyah C Traskaski,  Maya R Tucker,  Aiden J Uppling,  Steven Wang,  Eliana M White,  Sailor Wynn Whowell,  Genevieve Michelle Wilson,  Emma M Wokasch.


 
11th Grade: Alexander Crew Anderson,  Zach Bauman,  Carley Anna Brown,  Genaro T Camas-McIlwain,  Callie J Ceshker,  Rowdy R Chupich,  Timothy DeVries,  Rocio Diaz Olivares,  Bennett J Doebler,  Natalie A Dominguez-Cruz,  Elizabeth E Fettig,  Hayden Fowler,  Aidan Francois,  Zachary W Galitz,  Madeline G Garvens,  Timothy G Geils,  Edward J Gritzner,  Emily M Hallatt,  Erin Hensler,  Thomas Herner,  Mia Frances Hoover,  Cameron Louise Jansen,  Julia Merri Januszewski,  Sebastian Marcin Jurczyk,  Andrew Karnatz,  Hannah Lynnae Kazimier,  Ila Keyzer,  Anthony Huynh Kha,  Kalen M Kramp,  Adam Lightbody,  Joseph Peter Liptak,  Olivia G Lois,  Bradley C Lyon,  Ivy A Marinello,  Daniel Martinez,  Lauren E Milligan,  Megan R Moore,  Angel Morales,  Hailey Ann Mraz,  Tyler Randall Nadel,  Addisyn N Nelson,  Ava M Ocker,  Juan Ramon Ojeda Garcia,  Taylor R O'Laughlin,  Evan J Phillips,  Olivia Pohlmeier,  Grace Rasch,  Chloe Rawlings,  Antonio Rodriguez,  Aleksa Salter,  Sydney Elizabeth Scerba,  David Cade Scheideman,  Joshua A. Schooley,  Maegan Elizabeth Schoolfield,  Mary Michelle Schoolfield,  Crete J Slattery,  Haleigh Mae Smith,  Jadyn C Stelter,  Victor Suarez,  Brianna Mabel Thies,  Tinker B Trent,  Ashton Turner,  Acadia J Twyning,  Katelyn P Weiss,  Addison Welch.

 
12th Grade: Katlyn N Ackerman,  Natalia Almeida,  Dominic G Alonzo,  Connor D Bates,  Kiera Bays,  Seth Behrens,  Molly Bergstrom,  Carson Biller,  Zachary Blasiman,  Rebekah Renae Bledsoe,  Courtney Borst,  Gwynn Braden,  Nicholas Brennan,  McKenzi Brewington,  Nathan Buntrock,  Gianna Carollo,  Nolan Cassidy,  Owen Chapman,  Kiera M Clifford,  Esther G Coltman,  Makayla Cooper,  Emma Czyznik,  Jonathan Evan D'Auria,  Sara E Dickfoss,  Kathryn Doane,  Austinn F Donnan,  Kaaden Dull,  Olivia Anne Ertmann,  Demetrius A Farmakis,  Emma Fasano,  Vivian R Ford,  Findley Frazier,  Riley Freyermuth,  Sutton Fritz,  Contessa Funari,  Grace Frances Geils,  Liam Brian Gerard,  Mary Gottinger,  Benton Greenberg,  Bergen Greenley,  Kali A Griffin,  Anastasia Elayne Grothe,  Katherine G Harrist,  Victor M Hernandez,  Haley Hibbler,  Kayla Hirschmann,  Joseph Hoeft,  Abigail Juszczyk,  Madeline R Kaufman,  Aaron Kelley,  Louis Kenney,  Brody Kluge,  Wyatt Van Dyck Krueger,  McKenna Kubly,  Sofia Lyons,  Evan James Martin,  Michael Metz,  Caleb Monge,  Katherine Lynn Murray,  Riley Nicholson,  Mason B Parent,  Grace E Parker,  Khushi Dharmeshkumar Patel,  Brady R Peetz,  Jan Plasil,  Izabella C. Prichard,  Nathaniel Rafe,  Olivia Satterstrom,  Dayton A Schultz,  Phillip J Steele,  Alexis Struckmeyer,  Sarah L Teske,  Abraham Hemphill Thomas,  Emma A Thomas,  Bridget Trybula,  Jaqueline Urias,  Megan Vavrina,  Christian Vazquez,  Katharina Edigna Julienne Vosters,  Logan A. Wade,  Lilly Westlund,  Thomas Gregory Whowell,  Anna E Wollaeger,  Evan L Wruk,  Atsuhiro Yaginuma,  Bradley C Zawislak,  Madison Zilske. 


 
Honor Roll Semester 1

9th Grade: Jayla A Akuetteh,  Elizabeth Allen,  Parker David Anderson,  Hannah Marie Arnett,  Brendan J Becker,  Timothy Brown,  Zane Bullock,  Archer Burbank,  Rubi Cisneros,  Logan Czyznik,  Savannah C Dean,  Sophie M Deleskiewicz,  Landon A Doebler,  Jacob Aaron Effenheim,  Holly M Finley,  Jack P Freyermuth,  Emma Jean Gorski,  MacIntosh E Greene,  Guadalupe M Guerrero,  Tripp R Hillier,  William R Hobday,  Zegan Horowicz,  Nathaniel John Hunter,  Crimson Sol Hutchinson,  Presley Jargstorf,  Shane Harrison Kagy,  Autumn R Kellermeier,  Kyle J Kelley,  James Robert Kirchschlager,  Kason Seth Klabunde,  Bradley B Kroening,  Cody Liang,  Riley Lussmyer,  Joscelyn J Martinez,  Chase May,  Katherine V McCann,  Jesus A Medina,  Jasmine J Meneces,  Lylla Metcalf,  Ketzali Duran Mondragon,  Adamaris Morales,  Oliver C Nafziger,  Bowen B Nelson,  Noah L Newlin,  Deborah S Nicia,  Aiden Charles Oliver,  Lillian P Packard,  Railey M Peters,  Ava K Pether,  Matthew N Pinto,  Natalie Princivalli,  Ethan G Ransom,  Daniela L Rios,  Troy J Robinson,  Jordan L Rossmiller,  Marcus Salter,  James J Schaefer,  Trynity A Simons,  Sienna Maddie Soderberg,  Drake Edward Stinebrink,  Haidyn A Stinnett,  Gwen Ann Stricker,  Dalton James Strickland,  Kylee Sullivan,  Axel B Varela,  Layla J Vos,  Zachary Walton,  Lily G Wright. 

 
10th Grade: Anais E Acup,  Preston R Armstrong,  Abigail C Aull,  Brayden Charles Barkes,  Ryan N Bays,  Grant D Bittner,  Parker Paul Joseph Blount,  Reese A Braden,  Benjamin A Brown,  Frederick L Bruce,  Rex Chapman,  David Chiquillo,  Wylde J Chupich,  Ella A Coltman,  Alexander Cornue,  Ella LeeAnn Creighton,  Hannah Denny,  Maria L Dickfoss,  Baily Dominguez,  Chloe R Erikson,  Ethan J Francois,  William Fredericksen,  Amelia Furlo,  Jacqueline Garcia-Amador,  Makayla A Hayes,  Cameryn A Heckel,  Kayla M Heiselmann,  Finn Henry R Hillier,  Ernest Stephen Hirn,  Gianna Horne,  Noah Armando Hovden,  Alianna Jaramillo,  Sophia C Jorndt,  Braeden C Juszczyk,  Rhea Keyzer,  Evelynn Annabelle Kluck,  Kylie M Kramp,  Elizabeth Dyani Krober,  Abigail Nicole Lagerhausen,  Luke Levato,  Abrey R Lopez,  Sarah M Mangold,  Dominic V Maniscalco,  Charlotte Rawson Matson,  Brenna D Meade,  Mikhael Xavier Meiers,  Samuel Jeffry Melchi,  Jonathan Orlando Morelos,  Landon Tyler Myers,  Jack E Nellessen,  Brianna Anne Newlin,  Hunter O'Brien,  Paxton J Parker,  Addison J Pender,  Caden K Perez,  Sonya Perez,  Colton Christopher Polkow,  Sam Polyock,  Riley K Popenhagen,  Aaron M Priester,  Jordan D Samonig,  Brooke Sanborn,  Magnus Christian Schanz,  Cassidy J Schultz,  Jamisen G Smith,  Torrence Dwayne Smith,  Gina M Stanaway,  Kara J Todd,  Jocelyn Torres,  Isaac William VanDeBerg,  Lillian Villarreal,  Benjamin Joseph Vitullo,  Ava R Walker,  Ava E Weber,  Riley Daniel Wernquist,  Anna T White,  Catherine Byrn Whiting,  Christian C Wolff.

11th Grade: Jackson Tyler Albanese,  Toni Bishop,  Bonnie L Bortolus,  Calen M Braden,  Wade G Brewington,  Jesse J Broderick,  Brooke Brumm,  Gavin Richard Casciaro,  Xuhao Chen,  Charles Edward Dean,  Niya M Denny,  Kit M Fleck,  Isabella Flores,  Ava Fonk,  Kyleigh Freeman,  Leigha Funari,  Isabella J Hayes,  Anneth Hernandez,  Tyler Herner,  Cole Hess,  Luke J Hopkins,  Alexis Kerr,  Tristan Klabunde,  Camryn R Knaack,  Emmalee Lewellyn,  Jonathan A Linn,  Paige M Linneman,  Logan Thorpe Madison,  Robert F Mayorga,  Kathryn J McKinney,  Andrea Mendez,  Brandyn Mugnolo,  Britany Murillo,  Lilly E Narayanan,  Sylvia Narut,  Riley Olsen,  Gunnar Pender,  Montana C Peters,  David Playa,  Ethan Racine,  Luis Reyes-Torres,  Danielle Sandfer,  Lexi Schmidt,  Haylie Sommerfeld,  Nataly M Vina,  Carter Volck,  August Williams,  Kaelin Adelia Woods,  Charley Zigmund,  Matthew Zinkowich.

 
12th Grade: Hannah Allen,  Halie Altergott,  Amanuel Amann,  Wesley Noah Anderson,  Austin Armstrong,  Melynna Hakim Arreola Quiroga,  Cole Spencer Berghorn,  Grace M Bernal,  William Bernardo,  Erick B Bloede,  Nicolette Marie Burke,  Deven Jake Cesarz,  Damian Isaac Chavez,  Tyler Deleskiewicz,  Anthony Michael DiMeo,  Ella Eck,  Kaidynn Engel,  Kasey M Faulkner,  Anahy G Flores,  William Henry Foley,  Ethan Gallo,  Skye N Genrich,  Ava Gill,  Thomas Gottinger,  Lauren Helsing,  William Emmet Heckert,  Karyme G Herrera,  Katharine Grace Hoover,  Kegan Huber,  Charles Xavier Huss,  Graycen Juchems,  Ellen Anne Koepke,  Jacob Peter Koziol,  Jordyn Krause,  Camden James Larkin,  Jaiden Lauer,  Allison Lopez-Garcia,  Jenna Marie Lyng,  Noah Lytle,  Morghan V Marshall,  Thomas McGreevy,  James McKinney,  Madelin G Medina,  Arabella Melton,  Jacob I Needle,  Nancy Nova,  Kyle Patton,  Conrad Perez,  Payton Powell,  Jake A Robertson,  Michelle Nicole Sanchez Merino,  Leah Sanders,  Sabrina Marie Santana,  Evelyn C Scheunemann,  Paige Schmidt,  John A Schneider,  James D Shulka,  Stella Kathleen Southwick,  Tyler Stenger,  Eric Thometz,  Angel Toribio,  Cassandra Kay Vepley,  Thomas J Walton,  Conor Watke,  Charis Sophia Wechet,  Sydney N Winders. 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.