Honor Roll Semester 1 2019-2020

Honor Roll Semester 1
Posted on 01/29/2020
Honor Roll Semester 1

Badger High School Announces Semester 1 Honor Roll

Badger High School announces the following students have earned High Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the first semester of the 2019-2020 academic year. Badger Honor Rolls are based on grade point average (GPA). Students who earn a GPA of 3.8 or higher are listed on High Honor Roll and students who earn at least 3.3 but less than 3.8 GPA earn Honor Roll, based on semester grades.


High Honor Roll

Grade 9: Zach Bauman,  Bonnie L Bortolus, Jesse J Broderick, Andrew Broz, Elliana Joy Cervenka, Callie J Ceshker, Kaelin Comfort, Timothy DeVries, Bennett J Doebler, Natalie A Dominguez-Cruz, Isabella Flores, Hayden Fowler, Aidan Francois, Kyleigh Freeman, Zachary W Galitz, Timothy G Geils, Edward J Gritzner, Erin Hensler, Anneth Hernandez, Thomas Herner, Luke J Hopkins, Cameron Louise Jansen, Julia Merri Januszewski, Seth Raymond Johnson, Sebastian Marcin Jurczyk, Ila Keyzer, Anthony Huynh Kha, Camryn R Knaack, Lillian S Knopp, Kalen M Kramp, Olivia G Lois, Bradley C Lyon, Ivy A Marinello, Daniel Martinez, Jake S McDermott, Andrea Mendez, Marilyn Miller, Lauren E Milligan, Megan R Moore, Hailey Ann Mraz, Addisyn N Nelson, Ava M Ocker, Montana C Peters, Olivia Pohlmeier, Grace Rasch, Antonio Rodriguez, Aleksa Salter, David Cade Scheideman, Joshua A. Schooley, Maegan Elizabeth Schoolfield, Crete J Slattery,Jadyn C Stelter, Tinker B Trent, Acadia J Twyning, Addison Welch.

Grade 10: Natalia Almeida, Dominic G Alonzo, Kiera Bays, Seth Behrens, Molly Bergstrom, Jacob Bethel, Carson Biller, Zachary Blasiman, Rebekah Renae Bledsoe, Gwynn Braden, McKenzi Brewington, Nathan Buntrock, Gianna Carollo, Nolan Cassidy, Ryan Chandek, Kiera M Clifford, Esther G Coltman, Makayla Cooper, Sara E Dickfoss, Kaaden Dull, Demetrius A Farmakis, Emma Fasano, Vivian R Ford, Findley Frazier, Sutton Fritz, Grace Frances Geils, Ava Gill, Benton Greenberg, Bergen Greenley, Kali A Griffin, Anastasia Elayne Grothe, Katherine G Harrist, Victor M Hernandez, Kayla Hirschmann, Charles Xavier Huss, Zaya Iderzul, Abigail Juszczyk, Madeline R Kaufman, Aaron Kelley, Louis Kenney, Michael Metz, Caleb Monge, Katherine Lynn Murray, Riley Nicholson, Grace E Parker, Nathaniel Rafe, Sarah L Teske, Abraham Hemphill Thomas, Bridget Trybula, Megan Vavrina, Katharina Edigna Julienne Vosters, Lilly Westlund, Thomas Gregory Whowell, Sydney N Winders, Anna E Wollaeger, Evan L Wruk.

Grade 11: Jack Estes Adams, Joseph A Amann, Josh Amann, Lace Atkinson, Christopher T Bakken, Riley Bauman, Jenna Bearder, Emilee Booker, Grace Bourneuf, Molly Braden, Nayeli Izabel Rivera Cangelosi, Alexandrea Chrislu, Michael J Corey, Destinee R DeCremer, Hudson L Derda, Alexander Escobar, Joseph Fasano, Greta Fleer, Nataly Flores, Jesse Garfias, Elijah Giovingo, Jonas G Haywood, Georgia M Hobday, Grant M Hohman, Jenifer L Johnson, Gabrielle Grace Karabas, Curtis Knaack, Ekaterina Korobovskaya, Nicholas Laufenberg, Carter Lazzaroni, Susan Kai En Lei, Seth Linneman, Madison Ludwig, Abaigh MacDonald, Cody P McCarron, Sebastian Moritz, Joseph Edward Murphy, Yuliana Ovalle, Ava L Pezza, Zarin Pirzada, Michael W Polheber, Kenneth Police, Kaile Ann Pollard, Yvonne Reyes, Mallory Lynn Ritzman, Kyler A Rohde, David Paul Schiltz, Adam Thomas Schirtzinger, Simon Karl Schuessler, Andreas John Scocos, SirrNaySayKU Shoe, Ethan Siczkowycz, Laura Rene Speckman, Connor M Spiewak, Noel Suarez, Macie Todd, Ava Trent, Anna Cristine VanDeBerg, Sabrina Vitullo, Eleanor Wall, Ashlyn Welch, Charles D White, Chloe Wright, Veronica J Yakubov.

Grade 12: Olivia Aguilar, Damyon Mathew Alvarado, Xander M Ambers, Ava Anderson, Leslie Aranda, Isabella Braid, Kearyn Brennan, Bella Bromeland, Jenelle Terry Burke, Regan Cassidy, Alexis Cataldo, Kimberly Chappell, Joanna Cisneros Torres, Michael Cook, Brandi Curtis, Jessica Dade, Cole Deering, Emma DeVries, Anna Dickfoss, Morgan Dickman, Ashley Dodd, Bridget Egan, Eileen Egan, Corinthia Farmakis, Aurora Figard, Jasmine Evelia Ford, Gracie A Fredericksen, Margaret Gallagher, Angela Garcia, Sophia Georges, Nelson J Giese, Hulises Gonzalez, Anne Gottinger, Benjamin Grueter, Kristen Hope Guyon, Kirsten Havens, Kevin Hernandez-Jimenez, Chase Hodkiewicz, Kate L Hohman, Maryrose R Huber, Alexander E Humphrey, Henry Huss, Riley Juszczyk, Ashley Kaddatz, KayLeigh P Kanneberg, Ethan Larson, Jordan Lauer, Arlette Lopez-Garcia, Reese Mikrut, Makenna Moore, Kyle Mountjoy, Muneeza Munawar, Mabel Nowicki, Josef Plasil, Emma Regalia, Brendan Ring, Elizabeth G Ripkey, Faith Rossi, Antonio David Schultz, Marlene Serna-Rosas, Lexi S Sharkus, Savannah Simpson, Madison Cecelia Skates, Katherine Spende, Caleb M Spitz, Olivia K Starck, Anne Stefan, Stella L Stehno, Jake Stritesky, Dylan Stukins, AnnaJo VonSeth, Meadow M Warren, Kayla Watke, Jocelyn Marie Wilson, Destiny Wohlers-Newell, Jack Zakrajsek.

 

Honor Roll

Grade 9: Lyric Ackley, Alexander Crew Anderson, Nina Anderson, Matthew Beck, Dalaney Louise Bieneman, Toni Bishop, Wade G Brewington, Carley Anna Brown, Isaak Bruce, Brooke Brumm, Santino Peter Butitta, Genaro T Camas-McIlwain, Jamie Carr, Skylar R Challe, Xuhao Chen, Austin Chrisman, Rowdy R Chupich, Raul Cosme, Vannesa Cosme, Amber L Curtis, Niya M Denny, Rocio Diaz Olivares, Adelynn Fielding, Kit M Fleck, Emily Fronczak, Leigha Funari, Madeline G Garvens, Ethan Ghent, August Graas, Emily M Hallatt, Aeneas Hayes, Isabella J Hayes, Keira L Hendricks, Tyler Herner, Andrew Karnatz, Jack T Kayser, Hannah Lynnae Kazimier, Tristan Klabunde, Aaliyah M Kruzel, Emmalee Lewellyn, Adam Lightbody, Paige M Linneman, Joseph Peter Liptak, Cole Mackay, Logan Thorpe Madison, Kimberly Marquez, Robert F Mayorga, Tommy McEneany, Kathryn J McKinney, Logan R Meinel, Britany Murillo, Sarai A. Murillo, Lilly E Narayanan, Sylvia Narut, Joseph Ochoa, Taylor R O'Laughlin, Kylie I Pack, David Playa, Ethan Racine, Chloe Rawlings, Evan T Reusch, Luis Reyes-Torres, Kevin Ruiz, Danielle Sandfer, Brandon Sandoval-Hernandez, Kaden Schenning, Mary Michelle Schoolfield, Adrjana P Skinner, Haleigh Mae Smith, Haylie Sommerfeld, Patrick Sowiak, Victor Suarez, William L Teale, Devon Lee Vaughn, Nataly M Vina, Alayna G Wakeley, Katelyn P Weiss.

Grade 10: Hannah Allen, Melynna Hakim Arreola Quiroga, Cole Spencer Berghorn, William Bernardo, Nicholas Brennan, Owen Chapman, Jonathan Evan D'Auria, Kathryn Doane, Austinn F Donnan, Ella Eck, Kaidynn Engel, Kasey M Faulkner, Riley Freyermuth, Contessa Funari, Ethan Gallo, Mary Gottinger, Alexis Guerrero, Lillian Haydam, Haley Hibbler, Joseph Hoeft, Graycen Juchems, Brody Kluge, Trinity R Knaack, Ellen Anne Koepke, Jacob Peter Koziol, Kylie C Kramer, Jordyn Krause, Wyatt Van Dyck Krueger, McKenna Kubly, Jaiden Lauer, Chandler M Loveridge-Flores, Sofia Lyons, Evan James Martin, Jacob I Needle, Mason B Parent, Khushi Dharmeshkumar Patel, Kenneth C Pedersen, Brady R Peetz, Conrad Perez, Michelle Nicole Sanchez Merino, Leah Sanders, Evelyn C Scheunemann, John A Schneider, Vaughn Schramm, Lauren Siczkowycz, Jack Spende, Phillip J Steele, Alexis Struckmeyer, Eric Thometz, Angel Toribio, Adelynn Vennum, Logan A. Wade, Thomas J Walton, Conor Watke, Bradley C Zawislak, Madison Zilske.

Grade 11: Luke W Abram, Thomas J Anderson, Zachary W Anderson, Raul Aranda, Joseph Baldocchi, Mia Barnett, Kaleigh Marie Bauer, Sierra Bernardo, Henry M Blay, Louden S Borchert, Hilary Brewer, Samantha Calderon, Juan Calixto, Madison Ceshker, Brooke Challe, Rebecca Clevenger, Alexander Cortes, Fernando A De La Sancha, Lauren Dean, Calix Denny, Olivia Dooley, Estrella Figueroa, Xavier Firlik, Anna Froelich, Brayden Fuller Funderburk, William Gage, Tannor S Garrels, Jennifer Gibbs, Eleanor Goff, Nancy Gomez, Lauryn Elizabeth Grothe, Morgan A Hallatt, Madison Hart, Aaliyah M Henson, Eleanore Jensen, Cole J Kayser, Sydney Klein, Ella Joan Klug, Gabriela Kozaczuk, Grace Kraus, Angel Lopez, Desirae Lopez, Jessica L Lopez-Rodriguez, Sean Lussmyer, Maya Rose Lyng, Leslie Mendoza, Cody James Miller, Luke Novicki, Macey A Nurnberg, Joshua Michael Olson, Allison Oomens, Nathan Pedraza, Grant John Douglas Peterson, Ava Rawlings, Izabella Rempert, Samantha Ricardo, Shannon Rodriguez, Karla Rosillo, Blake Rudolph, Jared Samonig, Blake Siczkowycz, Autumn G Smith, Sophia Christine Strasser, Nicholas M Szamlewski, Ian Taddeo, Marco Torres, Dallas S Toutant, Bryce Twyning, Karina Uppling, Joey Vavrina, Luke Volchko, Avery D Winders, Brenda Zarate, Robert C. Zilske.

Grade 12: Kaitlyn Adames, Ashley Grace Adams, Courtney Armstrong, Joanna Aileen Balderas, Carlos J Bernal, Jackson Biller, Alyssa Bockelmann, Jesse Bonogofsky, Isabelle B Brown, Elizabeth Bunge, Zachary Cowan, Grant DuMez, William Faul, Ana Fisher, Kyle Freund, Zane Gallagher, Kylie M Germann, Nash Hale, Nicole Hammond, Elisha Given Hamp, Steven E Haworth, Kaleb Heim, Leslie Paola Hernandez, Sarah Hibbler, Samantha Hill, Isaac Hodges, Yoneli Jaramillo, Benjamin Jende, Camryn J Johnston, Phoebe Jones, Louis R Kastor, Seth J Kawalec, Maggie E Lary, Tania Limon, Brianna Mackey-Lord, Jenna Madison, Zachary Dane Marik, Gregory Miller, Holly Murphy, Mackenzie Neal, Madison Obrecki, Carter B Parent, Brady Patton, Tyler Peek, Hayden Poltermann, Mariana Porras, Emily S Potter, Kiana Prica, Russell J Prichard, Lucille V Reed, Madison Reyes, Wendy Reyes, Madison Schoolfield, Jocelin Judith Soto Flores, Melanie Soto, Trevor A Statdfield, Josh Stritesky, Chase Thornton, Ashleigh Vance, Katie Varela, Kristin Walczynski, Shea N Walsh, William Johnathan Weipert, Anna Weise, Ethan White.

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.