Semester 2 Honor Roll 2018-2019

Semester 2 Honor Roll 2018-2019
Posted on 06/13/2019
Semester 2 Honor Roll 2018-2019

Badger High School announced the 2018-2019 Semester 2 Honor Roll. The Honor Rolls are based on grade point average.  Students who earn a grade point average of 3.8 or higher will be listed on High Honors.  Students who earn a grade point average of at least 3.3 but less than 3.8 GPA will be listed on Honors.  

HIGH HONORS


Grade 9 - High Honors: Natalia Almeida, Dominic G Alonzo, Angelina Marie Baccelli, Kiera Bays, Seth Behrens, Molly Bergstrom, William Bernardo, Zachary Blasiman, Rebekah Renae Bledsoe, McKenzi Brewington, Gianna Carollo, Nolan Cassidy, Ryan Chandek, Kiera M Clifford, Esther G Coltman, Makayla Cooper, Sara E Dickfoss, Kaaden Dull, Ella Eck, Demetrius A Farmakis, Emma Fasano, Vivian R Ford, Sutton Fritz, Ethan Gallo, Grace Frances Geils, Ava Gill, Benton Greenberg, Bergen Greenley Kali A Griffin, Katherine G Harrist, Haley Hibbler, Kayla Hirschmann, Madeline R Kaufman, Aaron Kelley, Louis Kenney, Sofia Lyons Michael Metz, Caleb Monge, Katherine Lynn Murray, Riley Nicholson, Grace E Parker, Conrad Perez, Nathaniel Rafe, Christian Tyler Ryczek, Kendall B Schmitt, Dayton A Schultz, Phillip J Steele, Alexis Struckmeyer, Sarah L Teske, Abraham Hemphill Thomas, Bridget Trybula, Megan Vavrina, Katharina Edigna Julienne Vosters, Logan A. Wade, Lilly Westlund, Thomas Gregory Whowell Anna E Wollaeger, Evan L Wruk, Muhammad Reiyyan Zafar, Dylan Zakrajsek. 


Grade 10 High Honors
: Jack Estes Adams, Joseph A Amann, Josh Amann, Christopher T Bakken, Joseph Baldocchi, Riley Bauman, Jenna Bearder, Sierra Bernardo, Grace Bourneuf, Hilary Brewer, Nayeli Izabel Rivera Cangelosi, Madison Ceshker, Alexandrea Chrislu, Michael J Corey, Destinee R DeCremer, Olivia Dooley, Greta Fleer, Nataly Flores, William Gage, Jesse Garfias, Madison Hart, Georgia M Hobday, Jenifer L Johnson, Curtis Knaack, Carter Lazzaroni, Susan Kai En Lei, Seth Linneman, Madison Ludwig, Abaigh MacDonald, Joseph Edward Murphy, Christian Pavlicek, Nathan Pedraza, Nathaniel Stephen Peterson, Ava L Pezza, Zarin Pirzada, Kenneth Police, Kaile Ann Pollard, Mallory Lynn Ritzman, Kyler A Rohde, Ivan Sanchez, David Paul Schiltz, Adam Thomas Schirtzinger, SirrNaySayKU Shoe, Laura Rene Speckman, Connor M Spiewak, Noel Suarez, Ava Trent, Anna Cristine VanDeBerg, Sabrina Vitullo, Luke Volchko, Eleanor Wall, Ashlyn Welch, Charles D White, Chloe Wright, Veronica J Yakubov. 


Grade 11 High Honors
: Olivia Aguilar, Ava Anderson, Jackson Biller, Jesse Bonogofsky, Kearyn Brennan, Elizabeth Bunge, Jenelle Terry Burke, Regan Cassidy, Kimberly Chappell, Jakub Cmejla, Michael Cook, Brandi Curtis, Jessica Dade, Cole Deering, Emma Devries, Anna Dickfoss, Morgan Dickman, Eileen Egan, Bridget Egan, Corinthia Farmakis, William Faul, Aurora Figard, Angela Garcia, Sophia Georges, Nelson J Giese, Dulce Y Gomez, Hulises Gonzalez, Anne Gottinger, Benjamin Grueter, Kristen Hope Guyon, Elisha Given Hamp, Kirsten Havens, Kaleb Heim, Chase Hodkiewicz, Kate L Hohman, Kyia Huculak, Alexander E Humphrey, John Henry Huss, Riley Juszczyk, Jordan Lauer, Muneeza Munawar, Holly Murphy, Mabel Nowicki, Carter B Parent, Lucille V Reed, Elizabeth G Ripkey, Lexi S Sharkus, Savannah Simpson, Katherine Spende, Olivia K Starck, Stella L Stehno, Dylan Stukins, Katie Varela, Kristin Walczynski, Meadow M Warren, Kayla Watke, Jocelyn Marie Wilson, Destiny Wohlers-Newell, Jack Zakrajsek. 


Grade 12 High Honors
: Jesus Jr Aranda, Daniel Barajas, Rachel Bearder, Iris K Bloede, Anh T Bui, Elise A Carter, Emma Coltman, Nathan B Dyer, Heidi Engerman, Mitch Galitz, Hailey Gallo, Matthew Geils, Carl CJ Gembarski, Cole Goff, Alejandra Gonzalez, Gavin Hackney, Hanna T Hardwick, Ethan M Harris, Nicole M Hartig, Alea Haywood, Brandon L Hirschmann, Madison Hunt, Kate G Jensen, Jasmin D Jimenez, Noah Johnson, Ryan L Johnson, Christian J Johnston, Karolina T Jurczyk, Kayla L Kerns, Andrew Klug, Ryan D Ladd-Winders, Angelina M Lee, John Lininger, Connor M Love, Kassie M Lukowski, May Manriquez, Kyle R May, Zachary J May, Lake C McGreevy, Kylin D McHugh, Kaylie Morris, Kristoffer Olsen, Abigail R 

Patterson, Isabella R Peetz, Noah C Pison, Heather Police, Austin Popenhagen, Samantha Porras, Katherine G Porubcan, Kelsey A Reece, Nichole Ritzman, Marcus Aidan Robinson, John Richard Schiltz, Thomas Joseph Schrager, Dana Stumpfoll, Eli Syverson, Andrew J Theisz, Amara L Trent, Maddi A Triplett, Isabella Vitullo, Emma R Wade, Colleen M Wall, Logan D Willits, Blake C Wisdom, Erin G Wruk. 


HONORS

Grade 9 - Honors: Hannah Allen, Cole Spencer Berghorn, Grace M Bernal, Jacob Bethel, Carson Biller, Gwynn Braden, Nathan Buntrock, Nicolette Marie Burke, Damian Isaac Chavez, Hailey Linn Costello, Emma Czyznik, Jonathan Evan D'Auria, Kathryn Doane, Austinn F Donnan, Kaidynn Engel, Elijah Falbo, Kasey M Faulkner, Findley Frazier, Contessa Funari, Skye N Genrich, Mary Gottinger, Alexis Guerrero, Lillian Haydam, Victor M Hernandez, Karyme G Herrera, Joseph Hoeft, Charles Xavier Huss, Zaya Iderzul, William Jakic, Abigail Juszczyk, Wyatt Keller, Brody Kluge, Ellen Anne Koepke, Kylie C Kramer, Jordyn Krause, Wyatt Van Dyck Krueger, McKenna Kubly, Jacob Kuhnke, Jaiden Lauer, Christine Liang, Chandler M Loveridge-Flores, Joshua Ethan Machac, Morghan V Marshall, Evan James Martin, Nicholas McCann, Arabella Melton, Madison J Milinkovich, Mason B Parent, Khushi Dharmeshkumar Patel, Kenneth C Pedersen, Brady R Peetz, Gabriel Perez-Laureani, Marco Amir Posadas, Jake A Robertson, Michelle Nicole Sanchez Merino, Olivia Satterstrom, Evelyn C Scheunemann, John A Schneider, Lauren Siczkowycz, Jack Spende, Tyler Stenger, Eric Thometz Angel Toribio, Cassandra Kay Vepley, Viridiana Villarreal, Thomas J Walton, Conor Watke, Savannah Wheaton, Sydney N Winders, Bradley C Zawislak, Madison Zilske. 


Grade 10 Honors
: Thomas J Anderson, Lace Atkinson, Mia Barnett, Henry M Blay, Emilee Booker, Molly Braden, Samantha Calderon, Brooke Challe, Natalie Culp, Fernando A De La Sancha, Lauren Dean, Calix Denny, Alexander Escobar, Joseph Fasano, Estrella Figueroa, Xavier Firlik, Aran R Freytag, Anna Froelich, Otto G Goebel, Eleanor Goff, Nancy Gomez, Noah B Grice, Morgan A Hallatt, Jonas G Haywood, Grant M Hohman, Eleanore Jensen, Sean C Kerrigan, Annabelle Kinsch, Sydney Klein, Ella Joan Klug, Cassie M Kramer, Grace Kraus, Nicole Laufenberg, Nicholas Laufenberg, Angel Lopez, Desirae Lopez, Giani Vincent Maniscalco, Cody P McCarron, Joshua Michael McConnell, Sebastian Moritz, Luke Novicki, Joshua Michael Olson, Yuliana Ovalle, Maya Pacholczak, Michael W Polheber, Allison Popenhagen, Ava Rawlings, Izabella Rempert, Yvonne Reyes, Karla Rosillo, Blake Rudolph, Eleni Gisselle Ryczek, Simon Karl Schuessler, Blake Siczkowycz, Ethan Siczkowycz, Autumn G Smith, Sophia Christine Strasser, Macie Todd, Marco Torres, Dallas S Toutant, Bryce Twyning, Karina Uppling, Avery D Winders. 


Grade 11 Honors
: Annabelle M Alberts, Xander M Ambers, Leslie Aranda, Courtney Armstrong, Alyssa Bockelmann, Alexis Cataldo, Hannah Dover, Grant DuMez, Ana Fisher, Jasmine Evelia Ford, Gracie A Fredericksen, Kyle Freund, Pahola Gonzalez, Nash Hale, Nicole Hammond, Micaiah P Harness, Jacob Harren, Steven E Haworth, Kevin Hernandez-Jimenez, Isaac Hodges, Maryrose R Huber, Yoneli Jaramillo, Ashley Kaddatz, KayLeigh P Kanneberg, Seth J Kawalec, Patrick M Kepler, Autumn R Larson, Ethan Larson, Tania Limon, Amya Lopez, Arlette Lopez-Garcia, Reese Mikrut, Kyle Mountjoy, Mackenzie Neal, Mariana Porras, Russell J Prichard, Brendan Ring, Madison Schoolfield, Antonio David Schultz, Marlene Serna-Rosas, Madison Cecelia Skates, Melanie Soto, Jessica Stefaniak, Jake Stritesky, Josh Stritesky. 


Grade 12 Honors
: Lindsey Amador, Shyna Ambers, Paige E Aspinall, Graham Bartal, Nickolas Befort, Brandon Bernardo, Lauryn Beyer, Victor V Bilous, Kevin D Blasiman, Yeager N Borchert, Kevin P Borman, Zachary L Brumm, Faith Ann Sanders Cooper, Karissa J Cullen, Aryam Delgado, Tyler S Faulkner, Hannah H Gage, Emily Gesky, Brittany Gestrich, Branden Good, Joseph C Gottinger, Dana L Hillard, Joshua R Hobday, Ian R Huddleston, Bradley V Kase, John W Kennedy, Ryan Korper, Nathan Kramer, Kenna E Kramer, Kaleigh T Krause, Madeline Krien, Amie C Marak, Madison McClenathan, Shelby McKinney, Abigail R Moritz, Rino Naiki, Addison R Pease, Melissa L Perez, Violet M Peters, Amaya Morgan Phillippi, Morgan Ptak, Lindsey N Robertson, Madison M Roen, Trevor J Saalfeld, Arlene Salmeron, Ricardo Sanchez, Jacob Schneider, Janelle Sedlacek, Emily M Sheen, Savannah J Siegler, Abhay Singh, Matthew J Smid, Jessica N Smith, Mason Sniatynski, Abagayle Louise Sontag, James Stackpool, Dakota L Stardy, Jeremy Stenger, Jared P Struckmeyer, Janet Tafolla, Alexander Tolwinski, Sarah E Warner, Madison C Wells, LuAnnabelle C Wieseman, Shelby Zinsky. 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.